Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chumphon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chumphon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chumphon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3056,404
Port BlairAndaman Islands 718446
ParanaArgentina 16,85810,476
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,76510,418
PehuajoArgentina 16,61010,322
PergaminoArgentina 16,69710,376
PigeArgentina 16,48310,243
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,08810,618
PosadasArgentina 16,81110,446
PresidenciaArgentina 17,21910,700
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,29410,747
Punta IndioArgentina 16,36910,172
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0443,135
Port HedlandAustralia 4,0382,509
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1697,562
ParakouBenin 10,5276,542
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1879,437
ParacatuBrazil 16,28110,117
ParanaBrazil 16,41710,202
ParanaguaBrazil 16,22910,085
ParanaibaBrazil 16,68010,365
ParintinsBrazil 17,21810,699
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6329,714
Passo FundoBrazil 16,45710,227
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,22310,081
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6569,729
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3529,540
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7009,756
PeixeBrazil 16,49310,249
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5999,694
PicosBrazil 15,6799,743
PiraiBrazil 15,8709,862
PirenopolisBrazil 16,52010,266
PompeuBrazil 16,0559,976
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,02910,582
Porto De MozBrazil 16,71210,385
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,43610,214
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,15311,281
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,26210,106
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,49410,250
PosseBrazil 16,25510,101
PlevenBulgaria 7,9644,949
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9474,938
Phnom PenhCambodia 629391
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8637,372
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2106,966
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3517,675
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7298,531
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9258,653
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0688,121
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,2128,210
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0888,133
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5487,798
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8457,361
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4467,112
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8377,977
ParronChile 17,17810,675
Puerto AysenChile 16,0589,979
Puerto MonttChile 16,49310,249
Punta ArenasChile 15,2059,449
PingbianChina 2,7341,699
PeralesColombia 18,24011,335
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,64710,966
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,69610,997
PragueCzech Republic 8,7545,440
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,69010,371
PimentelDominican Republic 16,51310,262
PoloDominican Republic 16,66910,358
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,46910,234
PichilingueEcuador 18,95911,782
PortoviejoEcuador 18,96311,784
PuyoEcuador 18,96611,786
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2214,487
ParisFrance 9,6265,982
PerpignanFrance 9,7266,044
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2304,493
Port-GentilGabon 10,0706,257
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,57211,541
PotsdamGermany 8,8235,483
PatrasGreece 8,1965,093
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3056,404
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,4917,141
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,36110,167
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,67210,360
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,13710,649
PecsHungary 8,4745,266
PambanIndia 2,1921,362
PuneIndia 2,8661,781
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,278794
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,6201,007
PadovaItaly 8,9705,574
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0275,609
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9315,550
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9495,561
PantelleriaItaly 9,0655,633
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0995,654
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2435,744
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9445,558
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8145,477
PiacenzaItaly 9,1445,682
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1075,659
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9475,560
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9315,550
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6945,403
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9655,571
PrizziItaly 8,9265,547
PakseLaos 879546
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 590367
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6863,533
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6953,539
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4904,033
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4005,220
PatheinMyanmar 845525
PutaoMyanmar 1,8811,169
PyiMyanmar 1,017632
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0244,986
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6375,989
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6385,989
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4825,893
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5745,950
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,26610,729
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1466,305
PohangNorth Korea 4,1582,584
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,1242,563
PadidanPakistan 3,7262,315
PanjgurPakistan 4,1032,550
ParachinarPakistan 3,9392,448
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1022,549
PeshawarPakistan 3,8342,382
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7573,577
PilarParaguay 17,03610,586
PiscoPeru 19,40012,055
PiuraPeru 19,42512,071
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,73111,639
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1411,330
PoznanPoland 8,5675,324
PrzemyslPoland 8,1455,061
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6306,605
PortalegrePortugal 10,6596,624
Porto Portugal 10,6876,641
PavelecRussia 7,1194,424
PecoraRussia 6,8734,271
PermRussia 6,4033,979
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0604,387
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6794,772
PjatigorskRussia 6,5224,053
PoronajskRussia 5,9033,668
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9504,319
Providenja BayRussia 8,8405,493
PskovRussia 7,8924,904
PodorSenegal 12,1697,562
PopradSlovakia 8,3245,172
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1865,708
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6655,385
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8116,097
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1411,331
Port SudanSudan 6,6984,162
ParamariboSuriname 16,64410,343
PiteňSweden 8,3795,207
PalmyraSyria 6,6914,158
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5877,822
PhetchabunThailand 693431
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 710441
PhraeThailand 855531
PhuketThailand 303189
Phuket (airport)Thailand 279173
Prachin BuriThailand 461286
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 163102
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,83010,459
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0346,235
PoltavaUkraine 7,3044,539
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,50510,257
PradoUruguay 16,33410,150
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,24110,092
Palestine, IlUsa 14,4618,986
Pana, IlUsa 14,4028,950
Paoli, InUsa 14,4859,001
Paris, IlUsa 14,3518,918
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4788,375
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,3969,567
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,5958,448
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,6999,134
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,5259,026
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1868,815
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7047,894
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,4089,574
Peoria, IlUsa 14,2538,857
Perry, OkUsa 14,5739,056
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3848,938
Philo, OhUsa 14,3998,947
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,1198,774
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6048,454
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,9039,261
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4898,382
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7568,548
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3428,912
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2468,853
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,0978,760
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,7359,157
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,2558,237
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4898,382
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2278,841
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,9659,299
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3007,643
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,3019,508
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2588,860
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3007,643
Portage, WiUsa 13,8998,637
Portland, MaineUsa 13,9018,638
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5107,774
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9698,680
Prescott, ArUsa 14,9029,260
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5877,822
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5999,072
Princeton, InUsa 14,5719,054
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,1298,780
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0598,736
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,69610,997
PetaukeZambia 7,9754,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -