Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chumphon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chumphon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chumphon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4412,760
ShkoderAlbania 8,3775,206
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5105,910
SaltaArgentina 17,74311,025
San AntonioArgentina 16,31110,136
San LuisArgentina 17,08410,616
San RafaelArgentina 17,05510,598
Santa RosaArgentina 16,67410,361
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,43410,834
SarmientoArgentina 15,9599,917
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,3824,587
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3794,585
SalzburgAustria 8,8625,507
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1033,793
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9003,666
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9653,707
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4607,743
SaveBenin 10,5726,570
Santa CruzBolivia 17,95111,155
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4625,259
SalvadorBrazil 15,4079,574
Santa MariaBrazil 16,48710,245
SantaremBrazil 16,99610,562
SantosBrazil 16,0739,988
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,28510,120
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,81810,451
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3179,518
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,23810,091
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,67110,360
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9969,940
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8909,874
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5259,647
São PauloBrazil 16,11610,015
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,26610,108
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,67611,605
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5769,679
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4519,601
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9739,925
SobralBrazil 15,4919,626
SoureBrazil 16,28810,121
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0529,975
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,22310,081
SurubimBrazil 15,0609,358
SadovoBulgaria 7,9324,929
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0675,013
SofiaBulgaria 8,0615,009
SiemreapCambodia 599372
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,6088,456
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7487,922
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,6318,470
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2006,960
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,3998,326
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6207,842
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6688,494
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6367,852
Scott, SkCanada 12,5317,787
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,1178,151
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,6428,477
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,7288,531
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1696,319
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2078,207
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1898,196
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0467,486
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,0968,138
Summerside, PeCanada 13,4628,365
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7727,936
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7677,934
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3838,316
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8457,361
SalCape Verde 12,9708,060
SantiagoChile 17,25710,724
SewellChile 17,18610,680
ShanghaiChina 3,2512,020
ShantouChina 2,3451,457
ShenyangChina 4,2062,614
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,44710,842
Simon BolivarColombia 17,50210,876
San JoseCosta Rica 17,71511,008
SibenikCroatia 8,6665,385
SplitCroatia 8,6245,359
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6965,404
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0575,628
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,50710,258
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,56210,292
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,49910,252
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,50310,255
SamanaDominican Republic 16,48110,241
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,58210,304
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,52810,271
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,59510,312
San JuanDominican Republic 16,59110,310
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,53310,274
SanchezDominican Republic 16,49210,248
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,50610,257
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,52410,268
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,58210,304
San GabrielEcuador 18,73711,643
SalloumEgypt 7,8914,903
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8674,889
SohagEgypt 7,2594,511
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0324,370
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,16810,668
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9859,312
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1895,089
StrasbourgFrance 9,2485,747
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,42710,208
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,55810,289
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6454,130
SchleswigGermany 9,0355,615
StuttgartGermany 9,1325,675
SamosGreece 7,7414,810
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9584,945
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9864,963
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0606,873
SiguiriGuinea 11,7327,290
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,07010,607
SzegedHungary 8,3305,176
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5925,339
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3506,432
SagarIndia 2,6241,631
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6072,241
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7962,980
SemnanIran 5,3833,345
ShahroudIran 5,2863,285
ShirazIran 5,2633,271
ShannonIreland 10,2646,378
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3155,788
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6755,391
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4845,272
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1355,676
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3005,779
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6545,378
SigonellaItaly 8,7985,467
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5677,188
SagaJapan 4,0592,522
SaigoJapan 4,4652,775
SakaiJapan 4,4202,747
SakataJapan 5,1143,178
SapporoJapan 5,4403,380
SaseboJapan 4,0082,491
SendaiJapan 5,1633,208
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,2492,641
ShimonosekiJapan 4,1482,578
ShinjoJapan 5,1423,195
ShionomisakiJapan 4,5142,805
ShirakawaJapan 5,0553,141
ShizuokaJapan 4,8072,987
SumotoJapan 4,4882,789
SuttsuJapan 5,3473,323
SuwaJapan 4,8343,004
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,43710,836
SavannakhetLaos 895556
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1635,073
SiluteLithuania 8,2755,142
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2025,097
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0663,770
SalimaMalawi 7,6184,734
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1391,329
SibuMalaysia 1,6651,035
SanMali 11,2246,975
SegouMali 11,3617,060
SikassoMali 11,3667,063
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2843,284
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,65610,350
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9122,431
SainshandMongolia 3,9652,464
SafiMorocco 11,0666,877
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2576,995
SittweMyanmar 1,266787
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2125,725
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7235,420
SaiqOman 4,6192,870
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9133,053
SurOman 4,4242,749
SialkotPakistan 3,5162,185
SibbiPakistan 3,8752,408
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,95010,533
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,19711,929
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8791,789
SandomierzPoland 8,2255,111
SniezkaPoland 8,6465,373
SuwalkiPoland 8,1685,076
SzczecinPoland 8,7135,414
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8696,754
Santa MariaPortugal 12,1767,566
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,41110,198
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9133,674
Satu MareRomania 8,1245,048
SibiuRomania 8,0204,984
SulinaRomania 7,5734,706
SadrinskRussia 5,9253,682
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8314,866
SalekhardRussia 6,6914,158
SaratovRussia 6,6034,103
SejmcanRussia 7,1744,458
SelagoncyRussia 6,3043,917
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3733,960
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3113,301
SmolenskRussia 7,5974,721
SociRussia 6,7604,201
SortovalaRussia 7,8554,881
SuntarRussia 5,9333,687
SurgutRussia 6,0193,740
SverdlovskRussia 6,1193,802
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8904,281
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,29510,126
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2706,382
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1213,182
SingaporeSingapore 1,145712
SliacSlovakia 8,4035,222
SeoulSouth Korea 4,0932,544
SineijuSouth Korea 4,1222,561
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4466,491
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0996,276
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2306,357
SevilleSpain 10,5986,586
SennarSudan 7,1194,424
ShambatSudan 7,2154,484
ShendiSudan 7,1114,419
StenseleSweden 8,5775,330
StockholmSweden 8,5025,283
StorlienSweden 8,8205,481
SundsvallSweden 8,5505,313
SantisSwitzerland 9,1415,680
SongeaTanzania 7,4154,608
Sakon NakhonThailand 913567
SongkhlaThailand 400249
Suphan BuriThailand 454282
Surat ThaniThailand 15294
SurinThailand 675419
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7356,671
SokodeTogo 10,6936,645
SfaxTunisia 9,2105,723
SousseTunisia 9,1985,716
SamsunTurkey 6,9844,340
SiirtTurkey 6,4363,999
SivasTurkey 6,8954,284
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7822,972
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1966,336
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9036,154
SarataUkraine 7,5934,718
SarnyUkraine 7,8894,903
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2254,490
SumyUkraine 7,3284,554
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8793,032
SaltoUruguay 16,70810,382
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1248,155
Safford, AzUsa 14,2748,870
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,8458,603
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,7329,776
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,4508,979
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0238,714
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8108,582
Salem, InUsa 14,4859,001
Salem, OrUsa 12,5417,793
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4798,376
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9099,265
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,1789,432
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8538,608
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1358,162
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,41110,198
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4238,341
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5088,394
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5668,430
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4678,369
Santuck, ScUsa 14,9549,293
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6678,493
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,2759,492
Scott City, KsUsa 14,2288,841
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,7448,541
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,4859,001
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3667,684
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3807,693
Sedan, KsUsa 14,4818,999
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2727,626
Selma, AlUsa 15,2449,473
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2338,844
Seymour, InUsa 14,4859,001
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6059,076
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,3318,284
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,0439,348
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9238,652
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,7898,569
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1848,814
Southport, NcUsa 15,0589,357
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5279,027
Spencer, WvUsa 14,5119,017
Spickard, MoUsa 14,2188,835
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6057,833
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6558,486
Springfield, IlUsa 14,3438,913
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5479,040
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0645,633
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6438,478
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,4508,979
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6768,498
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2468,853
State College, PaUsa 14,3048,888
State University, MsUsa 15,1019,384
State University, NmUsa 14,5309,029
Staunton, VaUsa 14,6039,074
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,7468,542
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,2838,875
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1878,195
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,9278,655
Storrs, CtUsa 14,1338,783
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7699,178
Summerville, ScUsa 15,1769,430
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6187,841
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3688,929
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,0808,750
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0348,721
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5392,821
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,77511,045
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,48910,868
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,26310,727
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4757,131
SocotraYemen 4,9353,067
SenangaZambia 8,8595,505
SerenjeZambia 8,0555,005
SeshekeZambia 8,7915,463
SolweziZambia 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -